LEAD U. Student-athletes since 2012
"We loved you so much that we were delighted to share with you not only the Gospel of God, but our very lives as well because you have become so dear to us - 1 Thessalonians 2:8
DYNAMIC Leadership University Students & Mentors from: 2012, 2013, 2014, 2015, & 2016 (This list will be updated with new Regional Leadership Team students after the May 7 Summit)
James Adelman (Covenant Day HS)
John Adelman (Covenant Day HS)
Connor Allen (South Meck HS / Berry Univ.) *Intern **Mentor
Britt Anderson (Carmel Christian School)
Matthew Balentine (Marvin Ridge HS) *Intern
Jalen Benjamin (Cuthbertson HS)
Amanda Binkiewicz (UNC-Charlotte) **Mentor
Bryce Bilodeau (Marvin Ridge HS) *Intern
Jack Bitcon (Marvin Ridge HS)
Kamin Bond (Home School) *Intern
Alexandra Bonfilio (Marvin Ridge HS) **Mentor
Gabbi Bonfilio (Marvin Ridge HS)
Peter Bonfilio (Marvin Ridge HS)
Sean Boyle (Marvin Ridge HS)
Max Brimigion (Weddington HS) *Intern
Myles Brown (Cuthbertson HS) *Intern
Paul Bueche (Marvin Ridge HS / UNC – Chapel Hill) *Intern **Mentor
Elizabeth Bueche (Marvin Ridge HS) *Intern
Carson Burt (Cox Mill HS)
Scottie Buzzard (Weddington HS)
Lauren Calamas (Marvin Ridge HS) *Intern
Nate Calamas (Marvin Ridge MS)
Jake Cameron (Marvin Ridge HS)
Luke Caplice (Ardrey Kell HS)
Myles Carnohan (Marvin Ridge HS)
Noah Carroll (Marvin Ridge HS)
Isaac Carroll (Marvin Ridge HS)
Jacob Carroll (Marvin Ridge HS)
Zach Case (Charlotte Latin School)
Jordyn Case (Weddington MS)
Jackson Cashion (Marvin Ridge HS)
Luke Cashion (Marvin Ridge HS)
Austin Colonna (Marvin Ridge HS)
Carter Cox (Ardrey Kell HS)
Lana Crouse (Marvin Ridge HS) **Mentor
Nate Crouse (Marvin Ridge HS)
Corbin Daly (Ardrey Kell HS / UNC – Chapel Hill)
Matthew Davis (Marvin Ridge MS)
Helena Davis (Weddington HS) – *Intern
Zach Davis (Central Piedmont CC) *Intern
Jordan Day (Marvin Ridge HS / Gardner Webb Univ.) **Mentor
Jordan Dowe (Marvin Ridge HS)
Sami Eberhard (Weddington HS) *Intern
Sam Edwards (Ardrey Kell HS) *Intern
Chase Eighmy (Cuthbertson HS) *Intern
Seth Eighmy (Cuthbertson MS)
Abby Ensey (Marvin Ridge HS)
Alex Fenton (South Meck HS)
Chase Fiedor (Marvin Ridge HS)
John Fierick (Ardrey Kell HS) *Intern
James Gale (Weddington HS)
J.T. Gareau (UNCC – Early Engineering School) *Intern
Kevens Grammont (Charlotte Latin HS)
John Gannett (Marvin Ridge HS)
Gabe Glovaski (JM Robinson MS)
Bradley Goebel (Cuthbertson HS)
Jonathan Goforth (Hickory Grove Christian HS)
Ryan Goldstein (Weddington HS)
Steven Gonzalez (Marvin Ridge HS)
Zach Gotro (Sun Valley MS)
Jeremiah Gray (Ardrey Kell HS)
Matthew Griffin (Covenant Day MS)
Sam Grover (Marvin Ridge HS)
Todd Hartert (Charlotte Latin HS)
Phillip Harris (Home School)
Matthew Helms (Marvin Ridge HS) *Intern
Harper Hendricks (Ardrey Kell HS) *Intern
Anthony Hinton (Marvin Ridge HS)
Joshua Holmes (Marvin Ridge HS)
Alston Honeycutt (Union Academy HS)
Dane Horton (Cox Mill HS)
Elijah John (Crestdale MS)
Holly Johnson (Home School HS) *Intern
Ryan Johnson (Home School MS)
Chad Jorgensen (Ardrey Kell HS)
Logan Kardos (Marvin Ridge HS)
Collin Kersten (Marvin Ridge HS) *Intern
Ethan Kersten (Marvin Ridge MS)
Drew Keth (Marvin Ridge HS) *Intern
Elijah Knudson (Weddington HS)
Sean Krupa (Charlotte Country Day HS)
Kameron Law (East Liberty State Univ.) **Staff Mentor
Parker Ledford (Ardrey Kell HS)
Brae Lein (Marvin Ridge HS)
Jackson Lewer (JM Robinson MS)
Mikayala Lincoln (Sun Valley HS) *Intern
Whitner Litton (Weddington HS)
MacKinnon Loughery (Sun Valley HS) *Intern
Adam Lutz (Ardrey Kell HS)
Ryan Lynch (Marvin Ridge HS)
Jake Machado (Marvin Ridge HS) *Intern
Kevin Mack (The Ohio State Univ.) **Mentor
Jack Makarewicz (Marvin Ridge MS)
Hannah Makarewicz (Marvin Ridge HS)
AnnaScott McClintock (Covenant Day MS)
Quin McClung (Sun Valley HS)
Mara McDonald (Weddington HS) *Intern
Lee McNeill (UNC-Charlotte) **Mentor
Graham McQueen (Marvin Ridge HS)
Collin McQueen (Marvin Ridge HS)
Bennett Melton (Weddington HS)
David Meyer (Appalachian State Univ.) **Mentor
Justin Moore (Marvin Ridge HS)
Jacob Moran (Marvin Ridge HS)
Justin Morton (Sun Valley HS)
Steven Muscarell0 (Porter Ridge HS / UNC-Charlotte) **Mentor
Taylor Neal (Marvin Ridge HS / U.S. Military West Point Academy) *Intern **Mentor
Michael Nowak (Marvin Ridge MS)
Carlos Odreman (Ardrey Kell HS) **Mentor
Hunter Orloff (Marvin Ridge HS) *Intern
Roen Ourant (Marvin Ridge HS / Appalachian State Univ.) *Intern **Mentor
David Owens (Ardrey Kell HS)
Michael Parrino (Marvin Ridge HS) *Intern
Jacob Parvin (Marvin Ridge HS)
Lexi Parvin (Marvin Ridge HS)
Matt Petersen (Weddington HS)
Christian Peterson (Providence HS) *Intern
Nick Peterson (Providence HS) *Intern
Seth Pippin (Marvin Ridge HS)
Drew Podrebarac (Weddington HS/Laverne Univ.) *Intern **Staff/Mentor
Sydney Podrebarac (Marvin Ridge HS/CPCC) **Mentor
Bryson Porzenski (Providence HS) *Intern
Jaydon Reavis (Charlotte Prep HS) *Intern
Marcus Robitaille (Marvin Ridge HS)
Nathan Samii (Charlotte Latin School)
Sawyer Sams (Charlotte Christian School)
Turner Schwartz (Marvin Ridge HS / Johns Hopkins Univ.) *Intern **Mentor
Kyle Schwartz (Marvin Ridge HS) *Intern
Garrett Shrader (Charlotte Christian HS)
Alec Shuster (Weddington HS / Pittsburgh Univ.) **Mentor
Sam Silander (Home School MS)
Nick Spiers (Marvin Ridge HS)
Alex Smith (Marvin Ridge HS) *Intern
Hunter Smith (Marvin Ridge HS) *Intern
Will Smith (Marvin Ridge HS)
Jason Stricker (Covenant Day HS) *Intern
Sarah Kate Stricker (Covenant Day MS)
Mike Stricker (The Ohio State Univ.) **Staff/Mentor
Grant Sutherland (Marvin Ridge HS)
Austin Swett (Butler HS) *Intern
Tyler Swinerhart (Grace Academy MS)
Bryce Swinehart (Grace Academy MS)
Elijah Swett (Arborbrook MS)
Jacob Titherington (Metrolina Christian HS)
Bryce Thompson (Providence HS / NC State Univ.) **Mentor
Ethan Traub (Marvin Ridge HS)
Jason Traub (Marvin Ridge HS)
Andrew Utesch (Marvin Ridge HS)
Anna Utesch (Marvin Ridge HS)
Marion Watson (Marvin Ridge HS / East Tennessee St.)
Trevor Weldon (Westminster Catawba Christian School)
Jake Wheaton (Marvin Ridge HS)
Spencer Williams (Marvin Ridge HS) *Intern
Carter Williams (Marvin Ridge HS) *Intern
Jake Williams (Marvin Ridge HS) *Intern
John “JC” Williamson (Weddington HS) *Intern
Nate Wolfe (Home School HS)
Jarrett Wright (Ardrey Kell HS) *Intern
Matthew Wunder (Marvin Ridge HS)
Riley Wyatt (Weddington HS)
Maggie Young (Marvin Ridge HS)
Max Zdimal (Marvin Ridge HS)
Zach Zdimal (Marvin Ridge HS) *Intern
Becca Zeidman (UFCA) ** Staff Mentor
Dan Zeidman (Idaho State U.) ** Staff Mentor
Alex Zikos (Marvin Ridge HS)